Toll Free: 866.987.VOIP
Cart Subtotal: $0.00

SMC Networks XFP 10G SR, 550m, Multi Mode, LC Connector (ET5302-SR) New

SKU: ET5302-SR-NEW

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$787.48
OR

Quick Overview

ET5302-SR


SMC Networks XFP 10G SR, 550m, Multi Mode, LC Connector


New


Click images to enlarge

Condition:  New

SMC Network XFP 10G SR, 550m, Multi Mode, LC Connector (ET5302-SR)

 

Overview

The Edge-Core 10G XFP ET5302-SR transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. It is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) Specification. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. This transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

 

Features

  • Compliant to XFP MSA 
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 300m 
  • Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector 
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free) 
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions 
  • Single power supply 3.3V

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SMC Networks XFP 10G SR, 550m, Multi Mode, LC Connector (ET5302-SR) New