Toll Free: 866.987.VOIP
Cart Subtotal: $0.00

Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module (1200480E1) New

SKU: 1200480E1-NEW

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$269.44
OR

Quick Overview

1200480E1


Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module


New

Click images to enlarge

Condition:  New

Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module (1200480E1)

 

Overview

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber.

 

Features

  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module (1200480E1) New