Toll Free: 866.987.VOIP
Cart Subtotal: $0.00

Grandstream HandyTone 503 (HT503) VoIP Adapter One FXS + One FXO + Two Ethernet Ports (HT503) New

SKU: HT503-NEW

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$59.00 To see product price, choose your model below and add this item to your cart. What's this?
OR

Quick Overview

Grandstream HandyTone 503
1 FXS + 1 FXO + 2 Ethernet Ports
Integrated NAT Router

Protocols: SIP

Click images to enlarge

Condition: New

Grandstream 503 VoIP Adapter
Ports: 1 FXS, 1 FXO + 2 Ethernet
Includes Built In NAT Router
Supported Protocols: SIP
Also Known As: HandyTone 503 or HT503

Product Description

The Grandstream 503 allows you to originate calls remotely and terminate from/to the PSTN. The HandyTone 503 supports hop-on and hop-off calling using the programmable FXO port.  The HandyTone 503 supports a wide array of  popular telephony features such as caller waiting, caller ID, call transfer, 3-way conferencing between IP and traditional PSTN network.

The HandyTone 503 uses the open standard Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) so it is compatible with many leading PBX's. Because it is relatively inexpensive and uses SIP by default it is popular among the Asterisk Open Source IP PBX community.

The Grandstream 503 is compatible with Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) and includes one FXS port, one FXO port and dual RJ45 Ethernet ports. Integrated into the data side of the device is a NAT router and room for two SIP account profiles.

The HT503 includes integrated security features and can be set up for automated provisioning. The HandyTone 503 can be provisioned with symmetric and asymmetric voice codec/RTP in any call sessions, and supports a broad range of popular voice codecs.


Features

    * 1 FXS telephone port (RJ11), 1 FXO PSTN line port (RJ11) with power-outage life line support

    * Up to 2 SIP account profiles, SIP over TCP/TLS, SRTP
    * Dual 10/100 Mbps network ports (RJ45) with integrated high performance NAT router
    * Status LED for power, telephone, PSTN line, network, and message waiting indication
    * Comprehensive voice codecs
    * Secure and automated provisioning using HTTP/HTTPS/Telnet/TFTP
    * Symmetric and asymmetric voice codec/RTP in any call sessions
    * T.38 Fax
    * SIP over TCP/TLS

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Grandstream HandyTone 503 (HT503) VoIP Adapter One FXS + One FXO + Two Ethernet Ports (HT503) New